Katherine Silva
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 6 years
- Graduation year: 2015
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1346621547
Katherine Silva
Family Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 1215 34th Street in Bakersfield, CA 93301. Can help patients with the following: Allergies, Common Cold, Gynecological Exam, Hypertension, Influenza, Migraine. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1346621547. Appointment can be made via the phone number (661) 663-4700.
Conditions treated
Katherine Silva, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Katherine Silva.
- Acne
- Allergies
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Child or Adolescent
- Common Cold
- Depression
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Gynecological Exam
- Headache
- High Cholesterol
- Hypertension
- Influenza
- Insomnia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Prescription Refill
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Weight Loss
- Women's Health
Medicare Enrollment
Katherine Silva is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Sutter Valley Medical Foundation
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2015Additional Specialities
- Nurse Practitioner
Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?
Out of the 32 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2000 Physicians Boulevard Bakersfield, 93301, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1801 16th Street Bakersfield, 93301, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2633 16th Street Bakersfield, 93301, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2615 Chester Avenue Bakersfield, 93301, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 420 34th Street Bakersfield, 93301, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 329 West 8th Street Suite 109 Hanford, 93230, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8325 Brimhall Road Suite 100 Bakersfield, 93312, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3801 San Dimas Street Bakersfield, 93301, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2701 Chester Avenue Bakersfield, 93301, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2615 Chester Avenue Bakersfield, 93301, CA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Katherine Silva?
Katherine Silva's office is located at 1215 34th Street in Bakersfield, CA 93301.
Does Katherine Silva accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Katherine Silva accepts insurance.
What conditions does Katherine Silva treat?
Katherine Silva provides treatment for Allergies, Common Cold, Gynecological Exam, Hypertension, Influenza, Migraine. For the full list see this list.